HIGHLAND CROSS

 

 

HOME

ARCHIVE NEWS

CHARITIES

RESULTS

SAFETY

GALLERY

SPONSORS

FAQ'S

ABOUT US

NEWSLETTER

DONATIONS

RECENT WINNERS

HISTORY

VIDEO

THANKS

CONTACT US

 

Highland Cross 2016 Individual Prizes

 

First - Gent

Joe Symonds

Glasgow

3:19:21

First - Lady

Caroline Marwick

Fortrose

4:13:06

First - Over 50 Gent

David Howard

Stonehaven

4:12:51

First - Over 50 Lady

Ruth MacKenzie

Aboyne

4:44:57

First - Over 60

William Murray

Elgin

4:44:43

First - Superveteran Gent

Paul Miller

Beauly

3:56:31

First - Superveteran Lady

Lorna Stanger

Thurso

4:36:20

First - Veteran Gent

Andrew MacRae

Inverness

3:52:11

First - Veteran Lady

Alice Scriven

Kirkhill

4:43:22

First - Ambulance Service Entrant

Jamie Paterson

Dingwall

4:12:54

Mark Hamilton Memorial Trophy

Elaine Stewart

Aberdeen

5:40:10

Special Endeavour Trophy

David Rose

 

 

Highland Cross 2016 Team Prizes

 

First - Overall Gents Team

Pumphrey and the Soggy Bottom Boys

First - Overall Ladies Team

Fraserburgh Running Club

First - Veteran Gents Team

Kens Team

First - Veteran Ladies Team

Macwagarts

First - Open Team

The Bonney Men

Second - Open Team

Runner Bean Poles

Third - Open Team

Where Duich we go to? Aigas to Beauly

First - Local Team

Averon Spinners

First - Business Team

Gordonstoun

First - Medical Team

Bones, Boobs and Blocks

First - Services Team

Aberdeen Mountain Rescue Team B

First - Fire Service

Dounreay Fire, Ambulance & Rescue Service

First - Mountain Rescue

Braemar Mountain Rescue Team A

Best Highland Cross Team Name

Law and Odour

 

Highland Cross 2016 Individual Results

 

1 Joe Symonds Glasgow 03:32:19
2 Ewan McCarthy Kingussie 03:43:57
3 Sam Hesling Evanton 03:45:10
4 Sam Alexander Edinburgh 03:45:16
5 Andrew MacRae Inverness 03:52:11
6 Waldemar Krogulec Inverness 03:54:05
7 Graham Bee Inverness 03:55:42
8 David Lawrence Rickmansworth 03:56:15
9 Paul Miller Beauly 03:56:31
10 Ken Macnamara Edinburgh 03:59:07
11 Gregor Stewart Glasgow 03:59:41
12 Alastair Hubbard Braemar 03:59:43
13 Richard Lonnen Dingwall 04:01:58
14 Duncan Lawrence London 04:02:17
15 Henry Blake Dingwall 04:03:30
16 Stephen Cook Duffus 04:04:48
17 Michael O'Donnell Alness 04:05:56
18 Anthony Lawther Kingussie 04:06:01
19 Brian Bonnyman Forfar 04:06:54
20 Grant MacDonald Stirling 04:08:04
21 Craig Coull Stirling 04:08:54
22 Mike Bland Ellon 04:09:12
23 Michael Gillies Errol 04:09:51
24 Paul Prentice Dundee 04:10:16
25 Mike MacDonald Cupar 04:12:46
26 David Howard Stonehaven 04:12:51
27 Jamie Paterson Dingwall 04:12:54
28 Uisdean Hawthorn Perth 04:12:59
29 Scott Hall Edinburgh 04:12:59
30 Caroline Marwick Fortrose 04:13:06
31 Andrew Brunton London 04:13:14
32 Eoin Coull Evanton 04:15:43
33 Bill Dallas Tarland 04:15:56
34 Alan Findlay Stirling 04:16:10
35 Louise Cartmell Elgin 04:18:52
36 Kenneth McKenzie Dingwall 04:21:26
37 Simon Fraser Bothwell 04:21:27
38 Martin Gordon Inverness 04:22:05
39 Kevin Stephen Kemnay 04:22:31
40 Iain Broadhead Muir of Ord 04:23:49
41 Stephen Forgie Alness 04:24:22
42 Graham Gordon Dunfermline 04:24:39
43 Richard Wormald Kinloss 04:24:51
44 Ian Meek Inverness 04:25:06
45 Robin Downie Inverness 04:25:27
46 Ben Ross Beauly 04:25:47
47 Matthew Smith Kintore 04:25:51
48 William Ayles London 04:26:08
49 Gavin Jefcoate West Linton 04:26:23
50 Neil Cahoon Penicuik 04:26:24
51 Graeme Reid Inverness 04:27:14
52 Stewart Tay Edinburgh 04:27:16
53 David Orr Thurso 04:27:26
54 Alasdair Monteith Carnforth 04:28:53
55 Graham Coull Stirling 04:29:13
56 Neil Davidson Edinburgh 04:30:02
57 Jill Stephen Edinburgh 04:31:56
58 Rory Swann Elgin 04:33:12
59 Sandy Christie Thurso 04:33:18
60 Jason Turner Edinburgh 04:33:53
61 Ronan Taylor Dornie 04:34:15
62 Stuart Laurence Glasgow 04:34:42
63 Ben Thorburn Grantown on Spey 04:35:04
64 Lorna Stanger Thurso 04:36:20
65 Ian Robinson Inverness 04:36:36
66 Iain MacLennan Inverness 04:36:59
67 David Mitchell Conon Bridge 04:37:43
68 Steven Setford Fortrose 04:38:06
69 Robert MacLean Alness 04:38:09
70 Urs Lamb Edinburgh 04:38:26
71 Andrew Murray Inverness 04:38:43
72 Dave Gormie Bishopbriggs 04:39:08
73 Mairi Gilmour Dingwall 04:39:24
74 Steve Helmore Torphins 04:39:56
75 Isaac Connell Glasgow 04:41:12
76 Colin Larmour Aberdeen 04:41:19
77 Jim Muir Aberdeen 04:41:22
78 Ross Crawford Glasgow 04:42:03
79 Duncan Grant Peterculter 04:42:25
80 Les Ross Edinburgh 04:42:50
81 Alison Graham Inverness 04:43:19
82 Alice Scriven Kirkhill 04:43:22
83 Mark Vettraino Glasgow 04:43:29
84 Alastair Traquair Inverness 04:44:02
85 Neal Hemingway Inverness 04:44:40
86 William Murray Elgin 04:44:43
87 Ruth MacKenzie Aboyne 04:44:57
88 Graeme Taylor Beauly 04:44:59
89 Neil McDonald Aberdeen 04:45:23
90 Mary Johnson Dingwall 04:45:37
91 Michael Giles Ellon 04:45:51
92 David Porter Muir of Ord 04:45:55
93 Colin Britton Fort William 04:46:00
94 Gordon Caird Aberdeen 04:46:16
95 David Steele Edinburgh 04:46:25
96 Peter MacNab Aberdeen 04:46:26
97 Dagmar Borrowman Inverness 04:46:27
98 Shona MacKie Beauly 04:46:56
99 Charlie Drysdale Edinburgh 04:47:21
100 Andy Young Evanton 04:47:26
101 Sandy Wilson Glasgow 04:47:39
102 Kenny MacGruer Thurso 04:48:16
103 Andrew Palombo Glasgow 04:48:53
104 Ryan Tilman Beauly 04:48:54
105 Alex Spencer Gourdon 04:48:55
106 Gary Catto Rosemarkie 04:48:56
107 James Young Kintore 04:49:01
108 Gillian Cardno-Strachan Inverallochy 04:49:06
109 Calum Law RAF Lossiemouth 04:49:13
110 Calum Barnett Maryburgh 04:50:56
111 Angus Morrison Kingswells 04:51:45
112 Graham MacLennan Inverness 04:52:38
113 Neil Wilson Alness 04:53:42
114 John Rigby Inverness 04:54:00
115 Rory Gillies Errol 04:54:15
116 Richard Hunt Thurso 04:54:53
117 Alexander Dunn Clack 04:54:55
118 Andrew Silversides Fortrose 04:55:40
119 Graeme Bruce Dingwall 04:56:28
120 Mary Mackay Inverness 04:56:31
121 Andrew Fraser Golspie 04:56:33
122 Ally MacKenzie Kyle of Lochalsh 04:56:35
123 Kenneth MacDonald Inverness 04:57:21
124 Peter Widlof Newlands of Delnies 04:57:41
125 Michael Rennie Inverness 04:58:06
126 Philip Astley Ellon 04:58:10
127 Jude Watmough Inverness 04:58:13
128 Craig Munro Inverness 04:58:26
129 Angus Finlayson Glasgow 04:58:37
130 Graeme Crane Dunfermline 04:58:44
131 Cameron Warner Dunfermline 04:58:45
132 Laura Mowatt Stonehaven 04:58:46
133 Ruth Wolfe Aberdeen 04:59:24
134 Grant Smith Dingwall 04:59:26
135 Bryan Simpson Fort William 04:59:26
136 Barry Green Grantown on Spey 04:59:44
137 Simon Cook Smithton 05:00:02
138 Jacoline McDiarmid Huntly 05:00:14
139 Lisa Stephen Fraserburgh 05:00:33
140 Neil Gauld Aviemore 05:01:20
141 Gavin MacKay Inverness 05:01:48
142 Mark Philip Glasgow 05:01:54
143 Brian Stick Aberdeen 05:01:57
144 Scott McClure North Berwick 05:02:30
145 Chris MacKinnon Nairn 05:02:44
146 Neil Earnshaw Dunblane 05:02:58
147 Colin Murray Huntly 05:03:03
148 Michael O'Connell Maryburgh 05:03:24
149 Stephen Cole Westhill 05:03:48
150 Lillian MacRae Dornoch 05:03:54
151 Fiona Stewart Brora 05:03:54
152 Margaret King West Linton 05:03:56
153 Claire Francis Inverness 05:03:56
154 Paul Burton Glasgow 05:04:56
155 Andrew McMurtie Torphins 05:05:05
156 Barry McKelvie Inverness 05:05:40
157 Roshan Fernandez Lumphanan 05:06:03
158 Kenneth Hutchison Aberdeen 05:06:15
159 Gary Young Inverness 05:06:18
160 Bruce Armour Fortrose 05:06:20
161 Phil Cartwright Halkirk 05:06:27
162 Euan Casey Aberdeen 05:06:59
163 Paul Moody Muir of Ord 05:07:03
164 Susan McRitchie Forres 05:07:12
165 Peter Yeats Westhill 05:07:15
166 Colin MacLeod Inverness 05:07:49
167 James Kellock Dumfries 05:07:53
168 Jamie Patience London 05:08:14
169 Jamie Greig Dunecht 05:08:21
170 Billy Lindsay Insch 05:08:24
171 Donald MacLeod Inverness 05:08:28
172 Ranald Graham London 05:09:01
173 Hamish Baillie East Lothian 05:09:03
174 Andrew Howard Muir of Ord 05:09:04
175 Charlie Egan Muir of Ord 05:09:13
176 Lars Brazier Newburgh 05:09:15
177 Kenneth Whyte Inverness 05:09:45
178 Ella-May Duncan Fraserburgh 05:09:54
179 Jack Spearman London 05:09:56
180 Deborah Brazier Newburgh 05:10:23
181 Richard Ingram Inverurie 05:10:28
182 Robert Boyd Ardersier 05:10:40
183 Lachlan Cowan Inverness 05:11:09
184 Ryan McLennan Elgin 05:11:18
185 Angus MacDonald Kiltarlity 05:11:39
186 Stephen Gauld Aberdeen 05:11:47
187 John Campbell Inverness 05:12:01
188 Ian Cameron Edinburgh 05:12:08
189 Alan Hunter Inverness 05:12:13
190 Kevin Rodgers Inverness 05:12:17
191 Gary Angus Thurso 05:12:35
192 Graham Angus Patrick 05:12:36
193 Kerr Clapperton West Linton 05:12:41
194 Will Goad Cupar 05:12:42
195 Gavin Tuckerman Edinburgh 05:13:00
196 Derek Peacock Edinburgh 05:13:06
197 Colleen Black Blackburn 05:14:08
198 Gavin Clunie Stonehaven 05:14:47
199 Alasdair MacDonald Conon Bridge 05:14:55
200 Adele MacIver Balblair 05:14:56
201 Neil Williamson Newmachar 05:15:14
202 Cathryn Cotterill Beauly 05:15:46
203 Gary Condor Newark 05:16:16
204 Martin MacDougall Banff 05:16:19
205 Ryan MacKay Inverness 05:16:23
206 Stuart Ross Inverness 05:16:28
207 Geraldine Fillos Dingwall 05:16:32
208 Gary Nicoll Inverness 05:16:40
209 James Cooper Inverurie 05:16:51
210 Michael Campbell Edinburgh 05:18:07
211 Graeme Nisbet Glasgow 05:18:15
212 Neil Dunnett Thurso 05:18:29
213 Iain Lonnen Inverness 05:19:35
214 Lisa Rennie Dingwall 05:19:46
215 Phil Mann Aberdeen 05:20:02
216 Thomas Dallmeyer Humbie 05:20:17
217 Marie Entwistle Torphins 05:21:06
218 David Monteith Edinburgh 05:21:40
219 Roderick Smith Nairn 05:21:43
220 Peter Hookham Kinross 05:21:59
221 Conner Black Beauly 05:21:59
222 Robin Orr Glasgow 05:21:59
223 Martin Irish Inverness 05:22:23
224 Kevin Gallacher Menstrie 05:22:30
225 Louise McCullough Aberdeen 05:23:26
226 Sharon Beck Inverness 05:24:02
227 Hugh Thomson Buckie 05:24:04
228 Kenny Watson Peterculter 05:24:38
229 Neil Ross Inverness 05:24:55
230 Sarah Riddle Nairn 05:24:55
231 Iain MacInnes Inverness 05:25:37
232 Niall Duncan Edinburgh 05:25:37
233 Keith Bell Inverness 05:26:09
234 Rachel MacLennan Achnasheen 05:26:10
235 William Fraser Kyle 05:26:10
236 Jenny Grant Dornoch 05:26:17
237 Angela Hepburn Bridge of Don 05:26:24
238 Debborah Baker Forres 05:27:13
239 Gavin Macgruer Beauly 05:27:13
240 Scott Phares Thurso 05:27:46
241 Elizabeth Aitken Inverness 05:27:46
242 Conor Doherty Milngavie 05:28:09
243 James Gordon Inverness 05:28:53
244 Alistair Geddes Thurso 05:28:59
245 Ann Cumming Workington 05:29:31
246 Tony Anderson Inverness 05:29:50
247 Miriam Fleming Nairn 05:30:07
248 Gordon MacLean Alness 05:31:07
249 Matthew Smith Elgin 05:31:14
250 Alisdair Gillespie Dalcross 05:31:27
251 Graham Wilkinson Edinburgh 05:31:28
252 Finn Mackenzie Nairn 05:31:34
253 Iain MacKenzie Tarland 05:32:49
254 Gemma Munro Aviemore 05:34:07
255 Iain Munro Aviemore 05:34:07
256 Colin Earnshaw Thurso 05:34:09
257 Timothy Hancock Glasgow 05:34:29
258 Mark Ross Inverness 05:34:30
259 Carolyn Cameron Edinburgh 05:35:03
260 Billy Elliott North Berwick 05:35:07
261 Graeme MacLeod Nairn 05:35:07
262 Ailsa Curnow Alness 05:35:16
263 Laura Jarvis Perth 05:35:22
264 Donald MacKay Isle of Lewis 05:35:23
265 Struan MacDonald Edinburgh 05:35:30
266 Moraig Bain Dingwall 05:35:44
267 Alan Dougherty Beauly 05:35:46
268 Alasdair Lawton Strathpeffer 05:35:51
269 Calum McIntyre Beauly 05:35:59
270 Donna Bisset Nairn 05:36:12
271 Sandy McLeod Inverness 05:36:34
272 Norrie Courts Hertfordshire 05:36:40
273 Richard Ferguson Inverness 05:36:49
274 Rachel Dobson Inverness 05:36:59
275 Gordon Whyte Muir of Ord 05:37:46
276 Reuben Brown Ullapool 05:38:16
277 Colin Hossack Castletown 05:38:23
278 Darren Reid Inverness 05:38:26
279 Robert Shaw Evanton 05:38:53
280 Stephanie Brown Muir of Ord 05:38:56
281 Jonathan Wojtunik Dingwall 05:39:24
282 Caryn Matheson Beauly 05:39:38
283 Owen Redpath Prestonpans 05:39:58
284 Elaine Stewart Aberdeen 05:40:10
285 Rosie Hague Glasgow 05:40:24
286 Douglas Caldwell Wick 05:40:52
287 John Ross Dornoch 05:40:55
288 Rob Jarvis Perth 05:41:25
289 Roma McIntosh Kintore 05:41:38
290 Iain McIntyre Nairn 05:41:54
291 Kirsty McIntyre Dingwall 05:41:55
292 Graham Campbell Inverness 05:42:01
293 Gary Bisset Inverness 05:42:07
294 Amanda Wagstaffe Rogart 05:42:54
295 Alasdair MacKintosh Aberdeen 05:42:59
296 John Davidson Inverness 05:43:53
297 Scott Munro Dingwall 05:45:07
298 Ronald MacRae Dornoch 05:45:24
299 Alexa MacAuslan Berriedale 05:45:44
300 Hamish Gallagher Croy 05:45:47
301 Scott Maclean Inverness 05:45:57
302 Lorraine MacLeod Dingwall 05:45:58
303 Simon Holmes Beauly 05:45:59
304 Greig Neilson Glasgow 05:46:14
305 Andrew Smith Inverness 05:46:14
306 Phil Prestridge Sunbury On Thames 05:46:14
307 Roland Waddell Aberdeen 05:46:49
308 Miles Stubbs Lochcarron 05:46:50
309 Peter Miller Aberdeen 05:46:57
310 Nick Hewitt Ilkley 05:46:57
311 Roddy Morrison Glasgow 05:47:24
312 Jason Reynolds Aberdeen 05:47:57
313 Stuart Tait Wick 05:47:59
314 Gary Sinclair Wick 05:47:59
315 Daniel Urquhart Kirkcaldy 05:48:32
316 Olwen Fraser Inverurie 05:48:46
317 Brian Knowles Inverness 05:49:39
318 Scott Murray Inverness 05:50:15
319 Daniel Hawthorn Newburgh 05:50:17
320 William Downie Glasgow 05:50:51
321 Alasdair Reid Muir of Ord 05:50:52
322 Derek Brindle Beauly 05:50:55
323 Michael Brown Inverness 05:51:06
324 Matt Francis Inverness 05:52:04
325 Martyn Pegg Haddington 05:52:26
326 Craig Robb Muir of Ord 05:52:38
327 Catherine McCormick Inverness 05:53:29
328 Keith Greene Inverness 05:53:36
329 Ross Perry Beauly 05:53:49
330 Kevin Oag Thurso 05:54:19
331 Judith Colligan Delmore 05:54:36
332 Eric Hawthorn Ilkley 05:54:47
333 Jamie Caine Inverness 05:54:56
334 Andrew Small Tain 05:54:59
335 Gavin Johnston Inverness 05:55:00
336 Kathleen Inch Edinburgh 05:56:13
337 Norman MacDonald Inverness 05:56:35
338 Emma Ross Drumnadrochit 05:57:00
339 Tom Edgar Inverness 05:57:02
340 Isabel Paterson Munlochy 05:57:44
341 Chris Matthews Kirkhill 05:57:47
342 Marc Ross Beauly 05:58:02
343 Martine Hughes Thurso 05:58:22
344 Ewan Wotherspoon Kiltarlity 05:58:49
345 Tracey Scorgie Bridge of Don 05:59:07
346 Alexander Graham Aberfeldy 05:59:49
347 David Hatfield Aberdeen 05:59:50
348 Christine Cormack Perth 06:00:27
349 Leah Mink USA 06:00:55
350 Garry Ford USA 06:00:57
351 Michael Watt Fraserburgh 06:01:26
352 Murray Gow Insch 06:02:04
353 Roger Webb Inverness 06:02:28
354 Fiona Grist Cromarty 06:02:34
355 Paul Dzialdowski Alness 06:03:07
356 Brian Urquhart Kyle 06:03:25
357 Fergus Weir Kirkhill 06:03:30
358 Graham Gillespie Alness 06:03:36
359 Polly Talbot Dingwall 06:03:38
360 Gavin MacDonald Inverness 06:04:43
361 Tracey Innes Newtonhill 06:05:34
362 Karen Smith Fochabers 06:06:04
363 Kenneth MacKenzie Conon Bridge 06:06:12
364 Ross Smith Inverness 06:06:25
365 Margaret Andrews Beauly 06:06:30
366 David Hoey Elgin 06:06:50
367 Fiona Bremner Wick 06:06:52
368 Andy Logie Grantown on Spey 06:06:59
369 Graham Cormack Perth 06:07:00
370 Kristina High Inverness 06:07:02
371 Gillian Clunas Aberdeen 06:07:06
372 Edwin Hafiz Dingwall 06:07:08
373 Meg Davidson Inverness 06:07:13
374 Dorothy Elliott North Berwick 06:07:38
375 Angus Barnett Maryburgh 06:07:45
376 John Edwards Oldmeldrum 06:07:53
377 Craig Findlay Inverness 06:07:57
378 Hamish Ellen Muir of Ord 06:08:04
379 Mark Clarke Lumphanan 06:08:07
380 Karen Saunders Inverness 06:08:51
381 Gerry Henderson Rosyth 06:09:02
382 Ina Donat Edinburgh 06:09:16
383 David Gillan Inverness 06:09:37
384 George Reid Tomatin 06:10:48
385 Scott Lourie Aberdeen 06:10:50
386 Chris Rankin Nairn 06:12:22
387 Graeme Allison Inverness 06:12:52
388 Michael McHardy Inverness 06:12:57
389 Sharon Brindle Beauly 06:13:07
390 Mark Holloway Muir of Ord 06:13:10
391 Sam Shaw Edinburgh 06:13:55
392 Steven MacKenzie Beauly 06:14:17
393 Michael Thomson Muir of Ord 06:15:09
394 Steven Grant Inverness 06:15:15
395 Gordon Simpson Beauly 06:15:33
396 Russell MacKenzie Dornoch 06:15:44
397 Sally Pearson Melrose 06:15:59
398 Lesley Forrester Inverness 06:16:17
399 Andrew Pirie Inverness 06:16:31
400 Marc Walmsley Inverness 06:17:41
401 Matthew Janssens Beauly 06:18:09
402 Jennifer Quinn Glasgow 06:18:19
403 Katherine Farmer Errol 06:18:37
404 Frederic Maire Humbie 06:19:05
405 Jasmin Watt Errol 06:19:23
406 Jim Quate Rosemarkie 06:19:54
407 James Cameron Upper Docharty 06:20:10
408 John McKenzie Dingwall 06:20:10
409 Sarah Grant Glasgow 06:20:23
410 Martin Fraser Tain 06:22:08
411 Derek Dunn Aberdeen 06:23:08
412 Thomas Hogg Beauly 06:23:15
413 Stuart McKay Inverurie 06:23:17
414 Gordon McKay Beadle 06:23:17
415 Blair McKay Lanark 06:23:17
416 Dominic Simmons Edinburgh 06:24:02
417 Kate Watt Errol 06:24:12
418 Stephen Wells Inverness 06:24:24
419 Lorna MacLeod Inverness 06:24:35
420 Kristopher MacLean Inverness 06:24:49
421 Frank Gaskell Inverness 06:24:53
422 Mark McPherson Glasgow 06:25:05
423 Fiona Gray Invergordon 06:25:29
424 Ewen Macdonell Kinghorn 06:25:37
425 James Mulgrew Muir of Ord 06:25:38
426 Claire Thomson Inverness 06:25:39
427 Nicola Forbes Inverness 06:25:56
428 Marianne Dransfield Strathpeffer 06:26:15
429 Deirdre Graham Strathpeffer 06:26:17
430 Thelma Robertson Dingwall 06:26:39
431 Claire Acheson Muir of Ord 06:27:54
432 Roddy MacSween Tain 06:27:54
433 Brian MacDonald Beauly 06:28:28
434 Justin Heggie Inverness 06:29:03
435 Nicola Renwick Beauly 06:29:37
436 Angus Renwick Beauly 06:29:39
437 Eilidh Beaton Alness 06:30:13
438 Keith Logan Muir of Ord 06:30:16
439 Rosanna Calder Beauly 06:30:25
440 Tony Burnett Alness 06:30:30
441 Alison Smith By Thurso 06:31:00
442 Lyndsay Urquhart Glasgow 06:31:38
443 Iain Cumming Rochester 06:32:11
444 Steven Scott Inverness 06:32:48
445 Andrew G Watson Duns 06:33:09
446 Leslie Mackay Thurso 06:33:45
447 Murray Harper Beauly 06:35:21
448 Andrea McGlashan Inverness 06:35:23
449 Jamie Allison Inverness 06:35:41
450 Clare MacDowall North Kessock 06:35:47
451 Sheena MacKenzie Muir of Ord 06:36:22
452 Emma Whitham Muir of Ord 06:36:23
453 Nicole Wallace Avoch 06:36:24
454 Faye McPake Muir of Ord 06:36:29
455 Kevin MacDonald Inverness 06:36:36
456 William MacMillan Kirkhill 06:36:37
457 Douglas Strachan Breakish 06:37:23
458 Gordon McGlashan Inverness 06:37:25
459 Isabel Paton Invergordon 06:37:56
460 Katrina Dearing Inverness 06:38:08
461 Veronica Egan Muir of Ord 06:38:27
462 Alasdair Sellar Beauly 06:38:29
463 Donna McHardy Inverness 06:38:36
464 Aaron Barrow Drumnadrochit 06:38:42
465 Alasdair MacDonald Brora 06:39:29
466 Donald Munro Glasgow 06:39:53
467 Helen Macleman Inverness 06:40:41
468 Allan Bryce Evanton 06:40:42
469 Andrea Fraser Beauly 06:41:05
470 Graham Morrison Inverness 06:41:32
471 Linda Adams Stonehaven 06:41:38
472 Adam Streeter-Smith Inverness 06:42:10
473 Eilidh Krall Inverness 06:42:36
474 Trevor White Kiltarlity 06:43:00
475 Richard McGrail Edinburgh 06:44:50
476 Andrew MacDonald Muir of Ord 06:44:51
477 Anna Church Inverness 06:44:55
478 Ross Mills Bridge of Allan 06:45:02
479 Helen Ewen Aberdeen 06:45:37
480 David Kilshaw Cults 06:45:39
481 William Gray Culbokie 06:47:11
482 Raymond Harrison Inverness 06:47:38
483 Ruairidh MacKintosh Ellon 06:48:28
484 Torquil MacLeod Cromarty 06:48:46
485 Hannah Smart Aboyne 06:49:01
486 Ryan MacLean Inverness 06:49:15
487 Shirley Beaton Inverness 06:49:17
488 Gavin Beaton Inverness 06:49:17
489 Iona Smith Glasgow 06:49:49
490 Catherine Evans Perth 06:50:04
491 Andrew Stockdale Aberdeen 06:50:33
492 David Munro Inverness 06:50:49
493 Nicola Stuart Inverness 06:50:58
494 Aidan Blagden Insch 06:51:02
495 Jenny Hall Great Ayton 06:51:02
496 Anna Robertson Alford 06:51:27
497 John Deffenbaugh Glasgow 06:51:34
498 Richard Jukes Fort Augustus 06:51:39
499 Michael Morrison Kyle 06:52:29
500 Hannah Morrison Kyle 06:52:31
501 Ian MacLennan Culbokie 06:53:08
502 John Smith Beauly 06:53:09
503 Phil Glennie Ballater 06:55:44
504 David Rose Inverness 06:55:46
505 Lisa Mackenzie Inverness 06:55:59
506 Duncan Chisholm Muir of Ord 06:56:25
507 Jennifer Chisholm Muir of Ord 06:56:25
508 Caroline Clos Errol 06:57:25
509 Alistair Macleod Inverness 06:57:26
510 Scott Buchan Glasgow 06:57:29
511 Hannah Dakin Craigrothie 06:57:47
512 Fiona Mauritzen Wormit 06:57:47
513 Ian Thorburn Beauly 06:58:40
514 Jenny Dibble North Kessock 07:00:11
515 Steve Gitsham Muir of Ord 07:00:12
516 Allan Campbell Beauly 07:00:22
517 Ian McFarlane Giffnock 07:00:28
518 Gordon Christie Dingwall 07:00:31
519 John Morrison Dingwall 07:01:18
520 Christopher Main Glenelg 07:02:02
521 Rachel Milner Munlochy 07:02:04
522 Graham Forbes Bunchrew 07:02:21
523 Donald Alistair Lamont Conon Brigde 07:02:55
524 Cara Belli Conon Bridge 07:02:55
525 Laura Paterson Anniesland 07:02:58
526 Eileen MacKenzie Strathpeffer 07:03:03
527 James Garden Edinburgh 07:03:14
528 William Ferguson Inverness 07:03:25
529 Alastair Hadfield Nottingham 07:03:58
530 Pauline Larmour Aberdeen 07:04:12
531 Alan Barrow Inverness 07:04:49
532 Marc Phillips Cambridge 07:05:09
533 Charles Chambers Cambridge 07:05:09
534 Alan Gowie Inverness 07:05:27
535 Alan Gowie Inverness 07:05:29
536 Andrew Will Plockton 07:06:01
537 Louis Hume North Yorkshire 07:06:12
538 Jonathan Thurlow Stonehaven 07:06:26
539 Colin Grant Kiltarlity 07:06:40
540 Gillian Swanson Dornoch 07:06:43
541 John Cribb Inverness 07:07:10
542 Louise MacDonald Inverness 07:07:14
543 Kenneth MacDonald Inverness 07:07:22
544 Neil McGowan Wilmslow 07:07:22
545 Geoffrey Foster Fortrose 07:07:31
546 Brian Philip Inverness 07:07:43
547 Michael Bennett Penicuik 07:08:01
548 Adele MacKenzie Inverness 07:08:07
549 Jenna Ross Lochbroom 07:08:08
550 Sara Heath Bothwell 07:08:09
551 Diane Ritchie Beauly 07:08:09
552 Coranne Urquhart Kyle 07:08:32
553 John Hird Belgium 07:08:39
554 Kirsty MacKay Thurso 07:09:08
555 Alistair Muir Kirkhill 07:09:28
556 Elizabeth Ward Edinburgh 07:10:04
557 Helena Bryce Evanton 07:10:44
558 Caroline Graham Beauly 07:10:52
559 Anne Wright Perthshire 07:11:37
560 David Wright Perth 07:11:37
561 Derek Ward Edinburgh 07:12:04
562 Alison Macleod Inverness 07:12:09
563 Richard MacKintosh Inverness 07:12:19
564 Natasha Dunn Forres 07:13:00
565 James MacLean Dingwall 07:13:01
566 Ian Kerr Glasgow 07:13:26
567 Frances McCartney Killearn 07:13:30
568 Hilary Cameron Strathpeffer 07:13:48
569 James Cameron Strathpeffer 07:13:50
570 Sian Jones Inverness 07:14:02
571 Jim Wilson Inverness 07:14:04
572 Deborah Pegg Edinburgh 07:14:16
573 Sandy Taylor Edinburgh 07:14:19
574 Donald Morrison Kyle 07:14:25
575 Mariusz Korus Glasgow 07:14:37
576 James Neil Maryburgh 07:14:41
577 Johnston Bellshaw Munlochy 07:15:03
578 Richard Talbot Kyle of Lochalsh 07:15:08
579 Alisdair Ritchie Beauly 07:15:22
580 Duncan MacLean Portree 07:15:44
581 Andrew Philips Beauly 07:16:26
582 Diane Stark Inverness 07:17:00
583 Patrick Campbell Glasgow 07:17:01
584 Alice Gordon Inverness 07:17:17
585 Jennifer Munro Arnisdale 07:17:50
586 Kenneth Hardie Beauly 07:18:29
587 Jackie Phares Thurso 07:18:32
588 Chris Sewell Alloa 07:18:33
589 Morag Wilson Dingwall 07:18:35
590 Darrel Wilson Dingwall 07:18:38
591 Gregor Thurlow Aberdeen 07:18:40
592 Rachel Lamont Inverness 07:19:14
593 Michael Lamont Inverness 07:19:17
594 Holly Cameron Kirkhill 07:19:44
595 Madeline Simpson Inverness 07:20:15
596 Scott Hay Inverness 07:20:17
597 Jamie Matheson Inverness 07:20:56
598 Harriet Shaw Evanton 07:21:29
599 Alice Snow Evanton 07:21:33
600 Bill Thomson Edinburgh 07:21:47
601 Alice Masheter Beauly 07:22:07
602 Katie Masheter Beauly 07:22:09
603 Jude Madeleine Inverness 07:22:14
604 Eilidh Fraser Beauly 07:22:47
605 George Fraser Beauly 07:22:49
606 Duncan MacKenzie Culbokie 07:23:51
607 Mary MacLennan Culbokie 07:23:52
608 Kirsty Palfreyman Glasgow 07:24:02
609 Maggie Cowan Inverness 07:24:15
610 Graeme Smith Aberdeen 07:24:52
611 Heather Donald Stonehaven 07:25:15
612 Carole Hawthorn Ellon 07:25:29
613 Karen Dinardo Killearn 07:25:47
614 Brendan Docherty Stirling 07:25:51
615 Dougal Murray Inverness 07:27:57
616 Deborah MacKenzie Beauly 07:29:59
617 David Macleman Inverness 07:30:11
618 Shona Amos Muir of Ord 07:31:00
619 Ian Reynard Beauly 07:31:44
620 Graham Millar Aberdeen 07:32:21
621 Alison Millar Aberdeen 07:32:21
622 Lynne MacPherson Aberdeen 07:32:23
623 Christine Paul Muir of Ord 07:32:45
624 Alex Thurlow Kirknewton 07:32:48
625 Isabel Seaton Inverness 07:33:59
626 Beth MacDonald Beauly 07:34:00
627 Hazel Still Inverness 07:34:00
628 James Fleming Inverness 07:34:44
629 Audrey Clarke Inverness 07:37:25
630 Robin Gill Inverness 07:37:56
631 Douglas Sewell Inverness 07:38:08
632 Alyn MacDonald Beauly 07:38:14
633 Stephen O'Flynn Beauly 07:38:51
634 Sylvia Main Inverness